Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

     Century Carrier Residential Air-conditioning Equipment Co., Limited (hereinafter called” the Company”) complies with the obligation and requirements of 《Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance》. This circular sets out the obligations and policies of the Company under the ordinance.

Objectives

     To provide you with our sales and after sales services, product promotion as well as related services, it may necessary to collect your personal information such as name, address, phone number, fax number and e-mail address etc. when you apply to us and/or purchase from us for a service or services.
The purposes for which data may be used as follows :
· daily operation of our services;conducting customer, product and service surveys; direct marketing of products and services subject to the requirements of the Ordinance; handling customer complaints and inquiries; and
· matters directly related thereto
     If you do not wish to receive any promotion information of direct marketing (excluding the service information of the Company) which it should be made in writing to: Century Carrier Residential Air-conditioning Equipment Co., Limited, Customer Service Department, Room 505, 5/F., Tower 3, Phase 1, Enterprise Square, 9 Sheung Yuet Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong (Please state name, address, and contact number). The Company will renew its record, and stop using your personal data or records for direct marketing. No charge will be collected on such procedure.

Personal Information Transference

     The Company shall keep your personal information in its secured database confidentially. In addition, to enable it to provide the services to you, the Company may provide your personal information to subsidiaries and associated companies of the Company and/or other duly authorized parties.

Inquire and Correct Personal Information

     The Company assumes that all such information provided by you are accurate and complete. You are always welcome to inquire about your personal information or request us to correct any of your data which is found inaccurate or outdated. Request for checking or correction of your personal data should be made in writing to: Century Carrier Residential Air-conditioning Equipment Co., Limited, Customer Service Department, Room 505, 5/F., Tower 3, Phase 1, Enterprise Square, 9 Sheung Yuet Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong.

Century Carrier Residential Air-conditioning Equipment Co., Limited

 

Century Carrier Residential Air-conditioning Equipment Co., Limited. 2013 All rights reserved Century Carrier | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer